Cape Coral

Dec. 14, 2017

Cape Coral Gulf Access Home Sales Real Estate Market Report for November 2017

Koffman & Associate - Royal Shell Real Estate

Cape Coral Gulf Access Home Sales Real Estate Market Report for November 2017

The Koffman and Associates real estate team has been tracking detailed home sale statistics and charting real estate trends in the Cape Coral real estate market since 2004. We have done this to aid our real …

View More
Dec. 13, 2017

Cape Coral Rental Investment

Rental Real Estate Market in Cape Coral

Cape Coral Florida is a residential community of 179,000 people with 79,000 housing units. In Cape Coral, 68.4% of homes are owner occupied which leaves a solid market for investment rental properties.

If you have ever considered owning an income …

View More
Dec. 8, 2017

Open Houses in Cape Coral for the weekend of December 8, 2017

Open Houses in Cape Coral for the weekend of November 17 2017177 Homes in Cape Coral have Open Houses scheduled for December 8, 9, & 10th. See the Cape Coral Open House List here!

Click on the icon below to see detailed property information, address, price, and open house date / time.

  • 12/8 - Orange
  • 12/9 - Blue
  • 12/10 - Purple …
View More
Nov. 17, 2017

Open Houses in Cape Coral for the weekend of November 17, 2017

Open Houses in Cape Coral for the weekend of November 17 2017106 Homes in Cape Coral have Open Houses scheduled for November 17, 18, & 19th. See the Cape Coral Open House List here!

Click on the Icon on the map below to see detailed property information, address and open house date and time.

 

Searching for Cape Coral Homes …

View More
Nov. 13, 2017

Cape Coral Off Water Home Sales Real Estate Market Report for October 2017

Koffman & Associate - Royal Shell Real Estate

Cape Coral Off Water Home Sales Real Estate Market Report for October 2017

The Koffman and Associates real estate team has been tracking detailed home sale statistics and charting real estate trends in the Cape Coral real estate market since 2004. We have done this to aid our real …

View More
Nov. 12, 2017

Cape Coral Gulf Access Home Sales Real Estate Market Report for October 2017

Koffman & Associate - Royal Shell Real Estate

Cape Coral Gulf Access Home Sales Real Estate Market Report for October 2017

The Koffman and Associates real estate team has been tracking detailed home sale statistics and charting real estate trends in the Cape Coral real estate market since 2004. We have done this to aid our real …

View More
Nov. 12, 2017

Cape Coral Single Family Home Sales Real Estate Market Report for October 2017

Koffman & Associate - Royal Shell Real Estate

Cape Coral Single Family Home Sales Real Estate Market Report for October 2017

The Koffman and Associates real estate team has been tracking detailed home sale statistics and charting real estate trends in the Cape Coral real estate market since 2004. We have done this to aid our real …

View More
Nov. 5, 2017

Gulf Access Waterfront Lots for Sale in Cape Coral

 Waterfront Gulf Access Lots for Sale in Cape Coral

 

Beautiful Cape Coral waterfront | Gulf Access lotsLooking for a great water view in Cape Coral? Check out these current listings of Waterfront Gulf Access Lots for Sale in Cape Coral and give Jill Winchel a call.

Call today...615-504-1185.

Jill Winchel 615-504-1185. I am a …

View More
Nov. 4, 2017

What Days Can I water my lawn in Cape Coral

What days can I water my Cape Coral lawnWhat days are you allowed to water your lawn / landscaping in Cape Coral? Cape Coral establishes the days that you can water based on the last number of your physical address. Below is the current schedule established by the City of Cape Coral as of November 1st 2017.

  • Monday and Friday:   …
View More
Nov. 3, 2017

Are the Cape Coral Assessments Paid?

Water FaucetAre you searching for a home for sale in Cape Coral where the assessments are paid? Many people that are relocating to Southwest Florida are concerned about the . Are the assessments paid? Is water and sewer in? Those are all good questions for a prospective home buyer to consider when …

View More